230 Cal. App. 3d 964
[…] “When the minor is not released from custody the court may order that the minor shall be placed in the suitable home of a relative or in an emergency shelter or other suitable licensed place or a place exempt from licensure designated by the juvenile court or in an appropriate certified family home *969whose license is pending and all the prelicense requirements for such a placement have been met as set forth in subdivision (e) of Section 361.2 for a period not to exceed 15 judicial days.

Section 321 provides for rehearing upon request. It provides in part:

“If the minor, a parent or guardian or the minor’s attorney or guardian ad litem, if either one or the other has been appointed by the court, requests evidence of the prima facie case, a rehearing shall be held within three judicial days to consider evidence of the prima facie case. If the prima facie case is not established, the minor shall be released from detention.

The court read and considered a prima facie statement offered by the Fresno County Department of Social Services (Department).