delivered the opinion of the court:
[…] Furthermore, the computation of plaintiff’s benefits was based solely on her State employment. Her job as a substitute teacher was not insured work which would form the basis of benefits. Finally, plaintiff fully presented her arguments to the referee and the Board of Review that the Unemployment Insurance Act contemplated benefits for part-time workers.
Plaintiff contends that certain sections of the Unemployment Insurance Act provide for benefits to a claimant who is only available for part-time work.1 She refers to section 603 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1975, ch. 48, par. 433) among others. Section 603 provides for certain situations where a claimant, presumably eligible, will be temporarily disqualified from receiving benefits. It provides in pertinent part:
“An individual shall be ineligible for benefits if he has failed, without good cause, * * * to accept suitable work when offered him by the employment office or an employing unit,® ® ®.
In determining whether or not any work is suitable for an individual, consideration shall be given to the degree of risk involved to his health, safety, and morals, his physical fitness and prior training, his experience and prior earnings, his length of unemployment and prospects for securing local work in his customary occupation, and the distance of the available work from his residence.”
Plaintiff argues that this section, read in conjunction with section 420(C), supports her position.
In Mohler v. Department of Labor (1951), 409 Ill. 79, 97 N.E.2d 762, the Illinois Supreme Court construed the provision in the previously enacted statute which was similar to section 420(C).