DECISION AND ORDER DENYING MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] P & GPPC has presented no evidence or argument as to the statutory exceptions. Because plaintiff has presented evidence supporting *1005application of the exception stated in § 893.89(4)(d), summary judgment cannot be granted in P & GPPC’s favor based on the statute of repose.
Plaintiff has also argued that statute of repose does not apply to “damages resulting from negligence in the maintenance, operation or inspection of an improvement to real property.” Wis. Stat. § 893.89(4)(c). While the statute of repose may bar safe place claims resulting from injuries caused by structural defects, it does not bar injuries caused by unsafe conditions associated with the structure. Mair, 2006 WI 61, ¶ 18 (citing Wis. Stat. § 893.89(4)(c)).