Ward $10,000 per month, prorated daily, for the delay.
The County and Mr. Ward agreed that his attorneys were entitled to a statutory fee of $52,483.20 for the monetary component of this award. See § 73.092(l)(c), Fla. Stat. (2001). They could not agree on the fee, if any, that should be awarded for the inclusion of the performance clause in the mediation agreement. As a result, that dispute was submitted to the circuit court for resolution. Section 73.092(2)(b) *894permits a circuit court considering the proper award of attorneys’ fees in an eminent domain proceeding to “consider non-monetary benefits obtained for the client through the efforts of the attorney, to the extent such nonmonetary benefits are specifically identified by the court and can, within a reasonable degree of certainty, be quantified.”
In order to establish Mr. Ward’s right to this fee, Mr. Ward and his real estate appraisal expert both testified that the performance clause in the mediation agreement was worth $100,000 to Mr.