771 F. Supp. 319
[…] Grider contends that new evidence shows that the CBA is unwilling to arbitrate some or all of the disputes. I deny Grider’s motion because this evidence, if presented at trial, would not have altered the outcome.

“A motion under Rule 60(b)(2) must, among other things, present matter that is material and of such importance that it would likely alter the outcome.... ” Aldrich Enters., Inc. v. United States, 938 F.2d 1134, 1143 (10th Cir.1991). Here, evidence that the CBA is unwilling to arbitrate the parties’ dispute does not affect the enforceability of the arbitration agreement.

*320Section 5 of the Federal Arbitration Act, 9 U.S.C. § 5, provides: “If in the agreement provision be made for a method of naming or appointing an arbitrator ..., such method shall be followed; but if ... there shall be a lapse in the naming of an arbitrator ..., then upon the application of either party to the controversy the court shall designate and appoint an arbitrator____” Accordingly, as a general rule, where the arbitrator named in the arbitration agreement cannot or will not arbitrate the dispute, a court does not void the agreement but instead appoints a different arbitrator. Astra Footwear Indus. v.