278 Ga. App. 425 629 S.E.2d 63
[…] The State averred that Oliver committed an aggravated assault by hitting Williams with his fist and a concrete block.

The evidence adduced supports a finding that Oliver intentionally struck Williams with a stick and that either he or one of the other parties to the assault intentionally struck Williams with fists and a concrete block. Although the victim was the only person who testified about having been hit with a concrete block, and he was not sure which of his attackers struck that blow, his testimony is sufficient to establish that he was hit with a concrete block. OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a *427fact.”). The jury could infer that one of the three men alleged to have been involved in the fight struck the blow.