¶ 15 The overall purpose of the restricted driving statutes does not appear tó be to save drivers with a restricted license money on all fees and costs associated-with an interlock ignition device. This is evidenced in 47 O.S. Supp. 2013 § 6-212.3(A) which clearly states that “the Department [of Public Safety] shall require the installation of an ignition interlock device, at the expense of the person, as
provided in subsection D of this section.”17 Subsection D states that “upon payment of a restricted driver license fee of Fifty Dollars ($50.00) -and all other appropriate fees by the person.”18 The Legislature has clearly chosen to limit only the amount of the maintenance fee which has been required since the statute’s-inception.