112 F.3d 1542
[…] “We cannot disturb the action of the Secretary, as accomplished through the judicial officer, so long as the proceedings were properly conducted in accordance with constitutional and statutory standards, unless the judgment is ‘unwarranted in law or ... without justification in fact.’ ”13 J. Acevedo and Sons v. United States, 524 F.2d 977, 979 (5th Cir.1975) (quoting Glover Livestock, 411 U.S. at 185-86, 93 S.Ct. at 1458).

*1549A thirty-day suspension for violation of the employment bar provision is warranted under section 499h(b) of the PACA.14 In fact, even revocation of Bama’s license would have been warranted in law. See 7 U.S.C. § 499h(b) (“The Secretary may, after thirty days’ notice and an opportunity for a hearing, suspend or revoke the license of any licensee who, after the date given in such notice, continues to employ any person in violation of this section.”). Because we find that the suspension imposed by the Secretary was warranted in law, we turn to whether the facts of this ease justified a thirty-day suspension.

The ALJ took into account several mitigating factors when he imposed a reduced suspension of fourteen days.