287 Ga. 670 697 S.E.2d 793
[…] Bell does not contend otherwise, but he does argue that the evidence was insufficient to support the armed robbery and burglary convictions. We agree.

(b) The armed robbery count of the indictment charged that Bell,

with the intent to commit a theft, [did] take a billfold, an undetermined amount of United States Currency, and a Citibank Mastercard issued by the Planters and Citizens Bank, the property of James Marvin Crosson, from the person of James Marvin Crosson, by use of an offensive weapon, to wit: a knife.

See OCGA § 16-8-41 (a) (setting forth the crime of armed robbery, including the element that the defendant must “take[ ] property of another from the person or the immediate presence of another”). The indictment suggests that the State had some reason to believe that Crosson had and Bell took the specified property.