197 B.R. 698
[…] Notwithstanding any waiver of exemptions, the debtor may avoid the fixing of a lien on an interest of the debtor in property to the extent that such lien impairs an exemption to which the debtor would have been entitled under subsection (b) of this section, if such lien is
(1) a judicial lien....

11 U.S.C. § 522(f).

Section 522(b)(2)(A) provides that “[e]x-empt property is determined on the date of the filing of the petition” 11 U.S.C. §§ 522(f), (b)(2)(A). Article 10 § 4 of the Florida Constitution provides that “(a) [tjhere shall be exempt from forced sale under process of any court, and no judgment, decree or execution shall be a lien thereon, ..., the following property owned by a natural person: (1) a homestead....” FLA. CONST., art. X, § 4(a).

This Court agrees with Appellee on this issue. The Appellants have not persuaded this Court that the interest the lien attaches to must be an identical interest that existed at the time the lien fixed.