212 F. App'x 488
[…] See id. Here, however, Abusada failed to establish a well-founded fear of future persecution because there is no indication in the State Department country reports of a pattern or practice of persecution of Christians. Therefore, we conclude that substantial evidence in the record supports the immigration judge’s and the BIA’s denials of Abusada’s petition for asylum.

C. Request for Withholding of Removal

Abusada also petitions for review of the administrative denial of his request for withholding of removal. Pursuant to the provisions of 8 U.S.C. § 1231(b)(3)(A), “the Attorney General may not remove an alien to a country if the Attorney General decides that the alien’s life or freedom would be threatened in that country because of the alien’s race, religion, nationality, membership in a particular social group, or political opinion.” Thus, in order to qualify for withholding of removal, the petitioner “must establish that there is a clear probability that he will be subject to persecution if forced to return to the country of removal.”