MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] While Plaintiff alleges that “Defendant Garduño, Kim Quintana, Katie Doyle, Tim Medlin and Ann Monger are all younger employee nurses than the Plaintiff,” she quite simply has not alleged any facts that would lead this Court to conclude that any of those individuals is not a member of the protected class. In fact, other than Garduño, who the Plaintiff admits was forty-one (41) years old in 2012, and therefore a member *1117of the protected class, the Court has no factual basis on which to determine the respective ages of the remaining persons listed above. See 29 U.S.C. § 631 (“The prohibitions in this chapter shall be limited to individuals who are. at least 40 years of age). Therefore, there is no reason to believe that their treatment is relevant to the final McDonnell Douglas element such that Plaintiff has not stated a prima facie case for age discrimination under ADEA.