102 Wash. App. 288
[…] RCW 9.94A.360(6). Where the prior offenses are prior convictions for felony anticipatory offenses (attempts, criminal solicitations, and criminal conspiracies), they are scored the same as if they were convictions for completed offenses. RCW 9.94A.360(4).

A “drug offense” is defined under RCW 9.94A.030(19) to mean:

(a) Any felony violation of chapter 69.50 RCW except possession of a controlled substance (RCW 69.50.401(d)) or forged prescription for a controlled substance (RCW 69.50.403);

*293Delivery of cocaine is a drug offense. RCW 69.50.401(a)(1). The “doubling” statute (RCW 69.50.408(a)), provides, “Any person convicted of a second or subsequent offense under this chapter may be imprisoned for a term up to twice the term otherwise authorized . . . .”

The defendants argue that under the plain language of chapter 69.50 RCW, solicitation of delivery of cocaine is not a drug offense.