647 F.3d 202
[…] Id. Accordingly, we hold that the unconstitutional portion of the Act is severable and the remainder, including the (b) and (c) provisions in their entirety, must stand.

III. CONCLUSION

The Charities lack standing to challenge the (c) provisions; the portion of the district court’s opinion addressing the consti*216tutionality of the (c) provisions is VACATED. The portion of the district court’s opinion holding that the part of § 17.922(d) that reads “and a flat fee of (insert amount) is paid to (name of charitable organization)” is unconstitutional is AFFIRMED. The sold-for-proflt disclosure requirements scattered throughout the Act are constitutional, and the district court’s contrary conclusion is REVERSED. This case is REMANDED with instructions to dismiss any claim based on the (c) provisions for want of