420 F. Supp. 2d 523
[…] Also, this false statement was made by a person who was a fiduciary of the Pittston Plan. Sluss has not, however, provided the court with any evidence as to the facts and circumstances or date of Farrell’s misrepresentation.

Since the Remaining Plaintiffs have provided evidence of at least one misrepresentation made by a fiduciary, the court must address the defendants’ argument that the Remaining Plaintiffs’ breach of fiduciary duty claims are barred by ERISA’s statute of limitations. - See 29 U.S.C.A. § 1113 (West 1999).

Section 1113 provides:

*553No action may be commenced under this subchapter with respect to a fiduciary’s breach of any responsibility, duty, or obligation under this part, or with respect to a violation of this part, after the earlier of—
(1) six years after (A) the date of the last action which constituted a part of the breach or violation, or (B) in the case of an omission, the latest date on which the fiduciary could have cured the breach or violation, or
(2) three years after the earliest date on which the plaintiff had actual knowledge of the breach or violation;
except that in the case of fraud or concealment, such action may be commenced not later than six years after the date of discovery of such breach or violation.

29 U.S.C.A. § 1113 (West 1999).

Section 1113 provides a statute of limitations of the earlier of six years from the date of the last action constituting a breach or three years from the date on which the plaintiff had knowledge of the breach. Section 1113 also provides, however, that in cases of “fraud or concealment,” a breach of fiduciary duty claim may be commenced within six years of discovery of the breach.