I. Jurisdiction
[…] Appellant thus contends that these additional services should have been reviewed in awarding his fees. (D.E. 9 at 13-14.) Appellee responds that Potter did not adequately bring all evidence relevant to the fee determination to the bankruptcy court’s attention, and disputes Potter’s involvement in the more complex aspects of the Chapter 13 bankruptcy. (D.E. 10 at 11-12.)
As an initial matter, Appellant references 11 U.S.C. § 328(a)4 in arguing *723that a fee agreement approved by the bankruptcy court can be reduced only if the terms of a fee agreement were “improvident in light of developments not capable of being anticipated at the time of the fixing of such terms and conditions.” (D.E. 9 at 10-11.) However, as Appellee properly notes, this Section is applicable only where there is a “fee agreement approved by the bankruptcy court.” In re Coho Energy, Inc., 395 F.3d 198, 204 (5th Cir.2004).