276 F. App'x 998
[…] The Veterans Court remanded to the Board the issue of whether Mr. Schumacher has a pending claim for an increased rating for a psychiatric disability. Because Mr. Schumacher does not raise any issues within our jurisdiction, we dismiss his appeal.

Our review of Veterans Court decisions is strictly limited by statute. Under 38 U.S.C. § 7292(a), we may review “the validity of a decision of the [Veterans] Court on a rule of law or of any statute or regulation ... or any interpretation thereof (other than a determination as to a factual matter) that was relied on by the Court in making the decision.” Except to the extent an appeal presents a constitutional issue, we “may not review (A) a challenge to a factual determination, or (B) a challenge to a law or regulation as applied to the facts of a particular case.” 38 U.S.C. § 7292(d)(2).

Mr.