169 Wash. App. 672
[…] Patrick Vaughn. She supported her motion to dismiss with the self-insured employer form SIF-5, listing Dr. Vaughn as her attending physician. The Board denied Leuluaialii’s motion to dismiss the pending appeal, ruling that with “reasonable diligence” she could have raised the issue that the Department failed to serve her treating physician in her petition to the Board. CABR at 4.

¶34 We conclude that Leuluaialii waived the issue by not raising it in her appeal to the Board or in her petition for review of the Board’s decision. See RCW 51.52.104 (“petition for review shall set forth in detail the grounds therefor and the party or parties filing the same shall be deemed to have waived all objections or irregularities not specifically set forth therein”).

¶35 We remand for the Board to correct the clerical error, which does not create a new final order from which Leuluaialii can appeal, and it does not restart the time for Leuluaialii to appeal.

Johanson, A.C.J., and Penoyar, J., concur.