368 S.W.3d 604
[…] See id. § 5.071.
• section 5.073, which prohibits “term[s] of the executory contract” that include certain late-payment fees. See id. § 5.073.
• section 5.074, which authorizes the purchaser to “cancel and rescind an executory contract for any reason ... not later than the 14th day after the date of the contract.” See id. § 5.074.