368 S.W.3d 604
[…] See id. § 5.071.
• section 5.073, which prohibits “term[s] of the executory contract” that include certain late-payment fees. See id. § 5.073.
• section 5.074, which authorizes the purchaser to “cancel and rescind an executory contract for any reason ... not later than the 14th day after the date of the contract.” See id. § 5.074.
*627• section 5.077, which requires the seller to provide the purchaser, “in January of each year for the term of the execu-tory contract,” a statement setting forth “the amount paid under the contract,” “the remaining amount owed under the contract,” “the number of payments remaining under the contract,” and certain information relating to tax and insurance payments on the property. See id. § 5.077.