219 B.R. 946
[…] Thus, the bankruptcy court did not base its decision on clearly erroneous factual findings. Further, we cannot say that the bankruptcy court committed a clear error of judgment in determining that this perceived risk of dissipation warranted conversion rather than dismissal.

Finally, Appellant argues, without citing any authority therefor, that “[a] dismissal should be granted when requested by the Debtor.” Section 1307(b) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that “on request of the debtor at any time, if the ease has not been converted under section ... 1112 ... of this title, the court shall dismiss a case under this chapter.” 11 U.S.C. § 1307(b) (emphasis added). The Debtor had originally filed his petition under chapter 11 but it was subsequently converted to chapter 13 pursuant to section 1112 of the Bankruptcy Code.