144 B.R. 516
[…] Plan, p. 5.

At the hearing on confirmation of the Plan, Franks and Dennis objected, believing that the Plan fails to treat their respective Section 503(b)(2) expenses properly, or fairly, by deferring payment of the fees over the course of five years. This Court disagrees and will confirm the Plan by separate Order for the reasons set forth herein.

II. Discussion.

Foremost in the formation of this Court’s decision is the language of Section 1226(b)(1) of the Code which provides as follows:

(b) Before or at the time of each payment to creditors under the plan, there shall be paid—
(1) any unpaid claim of the kind specified in section 507(a)(1) of this title [administrative expenses]....

11 U.S.C. § 1226(b)(1) (emphasis added).