626 F. Supp. 2d 1277
[…] As is mentioned above, the Court has exclusive jurisdiction over civil actions commenced against “the United States, its agencies, or its officers” that concern import transactions and that do more than merely touch upon issues of international trade. § 1581(i).

The seeming conflict between the Section 11 and § 1581(i) is nothing more than a paper tiger, and the concinnity is apparent when the two are read together.8 The ESA allows for courts other than the district courts to entertain claims made pursuant to the ESA. Section 11 states that courts enumerated in 28 U.S.C. § 460 shall also have jurisdiction over any actions arising under the ESA. § 1540(c). Section 460 of Title 28 of the United States Code notes that judicial authority extends to “each court created by Act of Congress in a territory which is invested with any jurisdiction of a district court of the United States, and to the judges thereof.” 28 U.S.C. § 460(a).