104 Fed. Cl. 92
[…] Therefore, with the exception of the takings clause of the Fifth Amendment to the United States Constitution, the other Amendments do not require the United States to pay money for a violation. This court does not have jurisdiction to review claims filed under the Due Process clause of the Fifth Amendment, or under the Sixth, Eighth, Ninth, and Fourteenth Amendments.

To the extent that plaintiff raises an unlawful imprisonment claim, plaintiff has not alleged the requirements necessary for such a claim. According to 28 U.S.C. § 1495 (2006), “[t]he United States Court of Federal Claims shall have jurisdiction to render judgment upon any claim for damages by any person unjustly convicted of an offense against the United States and imprisoned.” 28 U.S.C. § 1495. According to 28 U.S.C. § 2513 (2006):

(a) Any person suing under section 1495 of this title must allege and prove that: