104 B.R. 338
[…] See, e.g., Sec. 28-3-202, MontCode Ann. I hold FICB is thus liable for 79% of the Bick contract balance and is in default of each installment payment. Because the Plan binds Bicks as well as FICB, I hold Notice of Default which accelerated the unpaid balance is void as long as FICB, consistent with this order, cures the payment of installments.

FICB maintains an alternative position however. It argues that even assuming arguendo that one imposes upon FICB the obligation to pay Bick, FICB is exonerated from that payment under the remedy provided in Section 27-1-421, Mont.Code Ann., which reads:

“Whenever an obligation in respect to real property would be specifically enforced against a particular person, it may be in like manner enforced against any other person claiming under him by a title created subsequently to the obligation except a purchaser or encum-brancer in good faith and for value, and except that any such person may exonerate himself by conveying all his estate to the person entitled to enforce the obligation.” 4

The argument is misplaced. This Court does not look to Montana statutory law dealing with actions for specific performance and their remedies to determine the rights and remedies of the parties under a Chapter 12 confirmed Plan.