Nonetheless, the district court had authority to order restitution as a condition of supervised release pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3583(d) and U.S.S.G. § 5El.l(a)(2).2 The supervised release statute specifically authorizes the district court to impose (among other conditions of supervised release) “any condition set forth as a discretionary condition of probation in section 3563(b)(1) through (b)(10).” 18 U.S.C. § 3583(d). Discretionary conditions of probation include “restitution to a victim of the offense under section 3556.” 18 U.S.C. § 3563(b)(2). The cross-reference here is to the general restitution provision: “The court, in imposing sentence on a defendant who has been found guilty of an offense shall order restitution in accordance with section 3663A, and may order restitution in accordance with section 3663.” 18 U.S.C. § 3556. The restitution statute further provides that “[t]he procedures under section 3664 shall apply to all orders of restitution under this section.” Id. Accordingly, the district court’s discretionary authority to order restitution as a condition of supervised release for a crime not specifically covered by either § 3663 or § 3663A is subject to the same *920rules and procedures that govern all other restitution orders.