State, 209 Ga. App. 97, 98 (2) (432 SE2d 829) (1993). For this purpose, “[i]f all the facts which the indictment charges can be admitted, and still the accused be innocent, the indictment is bad; but if, taking the facts alleged as premises, the guilt of the accused follows as a legal conclusion, the indictment is good.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Id.
The accusation charged Carey with three counts of disorderly conduct by “acting in a tumultuous manner toward” Kenney, Cummings, and Watson by placing each officer “in reasonable fear of his safety, in violation of [OCGA] § 16-11-39 (a) (1).” Disorderly conduct under OCGA § 16-11-39 (a) (1) consists of acting “in a violent or tumultuous manner toward another person whereby such person is *111placed in reasonable fear of the safety of such person’s life, limb, or health.” Carey shows that while the statute requires that the victim be placed in reasonable fear of safety to “life, limb, or health,” the accusation against Carey only states that he placed the officers in reasonable fear of their “safety.”