858 F. Supp. 196
[…] In making its final determination, the Commission must consider (1) the volume of the subject imports, (2) the effect of the subject imports on domestic prices of like products, and (3) the impact of the subject imports on the production of like products by domestic producers. 19 U.S.C. § 1677(7)(B)(i) (1988).

In examining the impact of imports on the merchandise at issue, the Commission must “evaluate all relevant economic factors which have a bearing on the state of the industry in the United States.” 19 U.S.C. § 1677(7)(C)(iii). These factors include, but are not limited to, the following:

(I) actual and potential decline in output, sales, market share, profits, productivity, return on investments, and utilization of capacity,
(II) factors affecting domestic prices,