858 F. Supp. 196
[…] Injury Determination at 33.

“Industry” is defined for general purposes of CVD law as “the domestic producers as a whole of a like product, or those producers whose collective output of the like product constitutes a major proportion of the total domestic production of the product[.]” 19 U.S.C. § 1677(4)(A) (1988) (emphasis added); see also Copperweld Corp. v. United States, 12 CIT 148, 166, 682 F.Supp. 552, 569 (1988) (The language of § 1677(4)(A) “defies the *202suggestion that the ITC must make a disaggregated analysis of material injury.”). The second part of § 1677(4)(A)’s definition of industry, “producers whose collective output of the like product constitutes a major proportion of the total domestic production of the product,” is inapplicable because mini-mills make up only approximately 20% of the production of hot-rolled free-machining bar and rod. Injury Determination at 34. The Commission in the instant action, therefore, must look to the first part of this definition for guidance.