72 Wis. 2d 464 241 N.W.2d 167
[…] The relevancy of such evidence was justified in language embodied in the above jury instruction. Both the trial court and this court on appeal held the view that the fair market value of the property after an eminent domain *468taking would be diminished in the eyes of prospective purchasers by the potential temporary inconvenience generated by the construction of the improvement necessitating the condemnation. Carazalla, supra, at 607. Carazalla and Richards relate to the statutory law applicable before the effective date of sec. 32.09 (6), Stats.

The measure of just compensation pertinent to the facts here is contained in sec. 32.09 (6), Stats.:

“In the case of a partial taking, the compensation to be paid by the condemnor shall be determined by deducting from the fair market value of the whole property immediately before the date of evaluation, the fair market value of the remainder immediately after the date of evaluation, assuming the completion of the public improvement and giving effect, without allowance of offset for general benefits, and without restriction because of enumeration but without duplication, to the following items of loss or damage to the property where shown to
“. . .” (Emphasis added.)

Certain items of damage are enumerated. They include: