97 S.W.3d 454
[…] *456(3) If probation, shock probation, conditional discharge, or other alternative sentence is granted, restitution shall be a condition of the sentence.
(4) If a person is sentenced to incarceration and paroled, restitution shall be made a condition of parole.7

The Commonwealth also relies on KRS 532.033(3) and KRS 439.563(1) to support its claim that when there is a named victim the trial court must order restitution even if it orders imprisonment. KRS 532.033(3) states that “[w]hen a judge orders restitution, the judge shall ... [s]et the amount of restitution to be paid[.]” KRS 439.563(1) states that “[w]hen there is an identified victim of a defendant’s crime to whom restitution has been ordered but not yet paid in full, ... the Parole Board shall order the defendant to pay restitution as a condition of parole.”

During the sentencing hearing, the trial court stated that the statutes did not authorize it to order a defendant to pay restitution in addition to ordering incarceration.