OPINION AND ORDER
[…] To qualify for federal contracts set aside for the HUBZone program, this requirement must be met both on the day a proposal is submitted and on the day the contract is awarded. There are three key regulatory provisions that help identify a concern’s principal office. First, there is the definition of “employee,” which has a particular meaning for HUBZone purposes. According to the relevant part of the regulation, “[ejmployee means all individuals employed on a full-time, part-time, or other basis, so *589long as that individual works a minimum of 40 hours per month.” 13 C.F.R. § 126.103. Second, the general rule for determining the principal office of a concern is that “[p]rinci-pal office means the location where the greatest number of the concern’s employees at any one location perform their work.” Id. Third, for service industry concerns such as RCD, “the determination of principal office excludes the concern’s employees who perform the majority of their work at job-site locations to fulfill specific contract obligations.” Id. (emphasis added).