OPINION AND ORDER
[…] 2. Adverse Inferences
The HUBZone regulation does not, in the context of status protests, explicitly address the question of what adverse inferences may be drawn from a protested concern’s failure to adequately respond to requests for information from SBA as it investigates the allegations of a status protest. See 13 C.F.R. § 126.803(a)(2) (stating simply that “[t]he protested HUBZone [concern] may submit information responsive to the protest within 5 business days”).