Hill v. Eagle Motor Lines, 373 S.C. 422, 436, 645 S.E.2d 424, 431 (2007). “The possibility of drawing two inconsistent conclusions from the evidence does not prevent the [Appellate Panel’s] finding from being supported by substantial evidence.” Id.
LAW/ANALYSIS
I. Change of Condition
Employer first asserts the circuit court erred in reversing the Appellate Panel’s determination Claimant did not suffer a change of condition. We agree.
Section 42-17-90(A) of the South Carolina Code (Supp.2012) permits the review of a previous workers’ compensation award “on proof by a preponderance of the evidence that there has been a change of condition caused by the original injury, after the last payment of compensation.” A change of condition in a workers’ compensation claim is “a change in the claimant’s physical condition as a result of the original injury, occurring after the first award.” Causby v. Rock Hill Printing & Finishing Co., 249 S.C. 225, 227, 153 S.E.2d 697, 698 (1967).