21 F. Supp. 295
[…] Section 608c, subd. (8). No order shall be issued which is applicable to all production areas of the commodity unless the Secretary finds that the issuance of several orders would not effectively carry out the declared policy. Section 608c, *298subd. (11). Approval or disapproval of the co-operative agency may be considered as the approval or disapproval of the members, the stockholders, or persons under contract with the association. Section 608c, subd. (12). Criminal penalties are provided for the violation of an order. Section 608c, subd. (14). “Any handler subject to an order may file a written petition with the Secretary of Agriculture, stating that any such ,order or any provision of any such order or any obligation imposed in connection therewith is not in accordance with law and praying for a modification thereof or to be exempted therefrom.” Section 608c, subd. (15) (A). A hearing is provided, after which the Secretary shall make a ruling which shall be final “if in accordance with law.”