267 Or. App. 768 342 P.3d 93
[…] A defendant who has entered a guilty plea may only appeal a judgment or order described in ORS 138.050(1) (judgments and orders that are subject to appeal) when the defendant “makes a colorable showing that the disposition” “[e]xceeds the maximum allowable by law” or that it “ [i] s unconstitutionally cruel and unusual.” ORS 138.050(l)(a) - (b); see also State v. Clevenger, 297 Or 234, 683 P2d 1360 (1984) (defendant’s appeal assigning error to trial court’s denial of his motion to withdraw guilty plea not reviewable under ORS 138.050). Likewise, the court’s review is limited to “whether the disposition exceeds the maximum allowable by law or is unconstitutionally cruel and unusual.” Brewer, 260 Or App at 609; ORS 138.050. Thus, “the issues that may be appealed and those that may be reviewed in the appeal are the same.” Id. In this case, defendant does not contend that his sentence exceeds the maximum allowable by law or that it is unconstitutionally cruel and unusual.