95 F. App'x 332
[…] McFadden eligible to seek employment with the Agency’s national office.

2. Mr. McFadden also alleges that the administrative judge breached the confidentiality provision of the settlement agreement by unnecessarily disclosing her decision to OPM. The agreement provided that the parties would not “publicize this ease (including settlement Agreement) in any manner, written or oral, nor discuss specifics of the settlement negotiations without a legitimate need to know.” In addition to that provision of the agreement, Mr. McFadden relies on 5 U.S.C. § 2301(b)(2) to support his allegation that his privacy rights were violated. Section 2301 recites the principle that “applicants for employment should receive fair and equitable treatment ... with proper re*337gard for their privacy and constitutional rights.”

The administrative judge did not violate Mr. McFadden’s privacy rights, because, as the Board pointed out, 5 U.S.C. § 7701(b)(1) requires that “[a] copy of the decision ... be furnished to each party to the appeal and to the Office of Personnel Management.”