95 F. App'x 332
[…] He also argues that by failing to act on his employment applications and instead filing the petition for enforcement, the Agency violated his liberty and property interests. Essentially, Mr. McFadden argues that the Agency should have rejected his employment applications based on the settlement agreement rather than filing a petition to enforce the agreement. As explained above, Mr. McFadden cannot make these arguments to this court in the first instance. See Bosley, 162 F.3d at 668; Sargent, 229 F.3d at 1091.

Moreover, 5 C.F.R. § 1201.41(c)(2)(i) provides that “[i]f the parties offer [a settlement] agreement for inclusion in the record, and if the judge approves the agreement, it will be made a part of the record, and the Board will retain jurisdiction to ensure compliance with the agreement.” In this case, the parties offered the settlement agreement for inclusion in the record, and the Board approved the settlement agreement. The Board thus retained jurisdiction over the settlement agreement. Since the Agency was alleging that Mr.