180 S.W.3d 160
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(b)(l)(A) (providing a mechanism by which “any individual dissatisfied” with an initial determination may obtain a rede-termination by the fiscal agent as the first step in the administrative review process).4

Nor does it appear that RenCare could avail itself of the review provided by 42 U.S.C. § 1395oo, since the Provider Reimbursement Review Board provided by that section does not have jurisdiction over “coverage” decisions. See 42 U.S.C. § 1395oo(g)(l) (“The finding of a fiscal intermediary that no payment may be made under this subchapter for any expenses incurred for items or services furnished to an individual because such items or services are listed in section 1395y of this title shall not be reviewed by the Board, or by any court pursuant to an action brought under subsection (f) of this section.”); see also, e.g., Curators, Univ. of Mo. v. Sullivan, 963 F.2d 220, 221-22 (8th Cir.1992) (“It is clear from the analysis in Highland [Dist. Hosp. v.