70 Fed. Cl. 1
[…] Am-Pro, 281 F.3d at 1239. Plaintiff has failed to show that it is entitled to receive this sole source award despite CNCS’s well-documented, reasoned, rational, and procedurally sound determination that plaintiff was non-responsible. See Advanced Data Concepts, 216 F.3d at 1058 (“The arbitrary and capricious standard applicable here is highly deferential. This standard requires a reviewing court to sustain an agency action evincing rational reasoning and consideration of relevant factors.”); 13 C.F.R. § 124.501(c) (“Admission into the 8(a) [Business Development] program does not guarantee that a Participant will receive 8(a) contracts.”).

F. Plaintiff is Not Entitled to Injunctive Relief

Plaintiff has not succeeded on the merits and is therefore not entitled to injunctive relief.