¶ 13. As the trial court also recognized, the second bulleted allegation is also prefatory — it kicks in only because of the claim that Realty Executives and Kir-choff violated a statute, presumably Wis. Stat. § 452.133, referred to by the parties, which establishes the professional-services duties of real-estate brokers to not only their clients but also, insofar as subsection (1) is concerned "to all parties to a transaction." (Small capitals omitted.) Specifically, § 452.133(l)(c) requires every real-estate broker to: "Disclose to each party all material adverse facts that the broker knows and that the party does not know or cannot discover through reasonably vigilant observation, unless the disclosure of a material adverse fact is prohibited by law." Here again, any "training" about their "obligation under Wisconsin law to disclose material defects to home buyers," if pertinent in this case, is so only because they are accused of violating § 452.133(l)(c), which applies only to real-estate professionals while "rendering" professional