302 P.3d 890 2013 WY 67
[…] The evidence in the record, when viewed in total, provides sufficient corroborating evidence of an aggravated burglary.

[¶ 28] Dennis argues there was insufficient evidence to contradict the innocent intent he expressed in his extrajudicial statements. He contends the inherent intent in his statements was that he only borrowed the pistol to commit suicide. As such, he disputes the evidence sufficiently demonstrated he had a lareenous intent when he took the Johnsons' pistol.

[¶ 29] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-3-402(a) (Lexis Nexis 2011) defines larceny:

(a) A person who steals, takes and carries, leads or drives away property of another with intent to deprive the owner or lawful possessor is guilty of larceny.

Deprive is defined as:

(A) To withhold property of another permanently or for so extended a period as to appropriate a major portion of its economic value or with intent to restore only upon payment of reward or other compensation; or