delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] The District Court, in a bench trial for which the defendant waived a jury trial, determined *260that the defendant had violated the statute under which he was charged. The complaint filed in the Justice Court against Ytterdahl was that he had committed a misdemeanor, disorderly conduct, a violation of Section 45-8-101 (l)(g), MCA, in that he “knowingly disturbed the peace by disturbing or disrupting any lawful assembly or public meeting, namely, a county commissioner’s meeting, by getting up, storming out of the meeting, and slamming the door.”
The pertinent language of Section 45-8-101, MCA, follows:
“Disorderly conduct. (1) A person commits the offense of disorderly conduct if he knowingly disturbs the peace by:
“(g) disturbing or disrupting any lawful assembly or public meeting;”
Ytterdahl raises two issues for our review:
1. Whether Section 45-8-101(l)(g), MCA, is unconstitutionally vague;
2. Whether the evidence was sufficient to support Ytterdahl’s conviction.