200 Ariz. 32 21 P.3d 850
[…] Furthermore, the benefits in question are not the “debtor’s,” as A.R.S. section 33-1131 phrases it, for that statute seems intended to preserve some income for a “debtor” needing such income for self-maintenance, which is not Raymond’s situation.

¶29 In summary, because A.R.S. subsection 33-113KC) does not apply to Raymond’s workers’ compensation disability benefits, the Special Fund was obligated to comply with the order of assignment by paying the full $560.00 for child support unless and until Raymond successfully moves to modify the order of support and the order of assignment. See A.R.S. §§ 25-503(F), 25-504(K).

B. SPECIAL ACTION

¶ 30 We next address the dismissal of the A.R.S. subsection 23-1061(J) request for relief, requiring the ICA to “investigate and review any claim in which it appears ... that the claimant has not been granted the benefits to which such claimant is entitled.” A.R.S. § 23-1061(J) (emphasis added).

¶ 31 The AL J accepted the Special Fund’s argument that Raymond is the only “claimant” entitled to relief under this subsection.