*386 MEMORANDUM
[…] On January 8, 2004, the Commonwealth Court issued an opinion affirming the Board’s decision as not clearly erroneous. Rinaldi v. Bd. of Vehicle Mfrs., 843 A.2d 418 (Pa. Commw.Ct.2004) (Simpson., J.). Specifically, the Commonwealth Court held that section 13 of the BVA “applies only when the manufacturer terminates a franchise ‘unfairly, without due regard to the equities of said dealer and without just cause.’ ” Id. at 421. The Commonwealth Court also upheld, as supported by sufficient evidence in the record, the Board’s factual finding of a voluntary franchise surrender. Id.