48 B.R. 1006
[…] That the contract in question involves a matter of construction which is controlled by state law does not detract from the fact that the essence of this action implicates a turnover proceeding which is expressly defined as a core proceeding. Indeed, 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(3) clearly declares that “[a] determination that a proceeding is not a core proceeding shall not be made solely on the basis that its resolution may be affected by State law.” Therefore, this court is authorized to hear and determine this matter in accordance with 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(1) and to “enter appropriate orders and judgments, subject to review under Section 158....”

The Eight Percent Differential