MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] See, e.g., Sierra Club v. Train, 557 F.2d at 491. The Court need not finally decide applicability of EPA’s “date-certain” test to the CWA, however, because no mandatory EPA duty arises by any analysis under the circumstances of this case.
Plaintiff baldly asserts, without legal argument or citation of authority, virtually every subsection in the CWA to be a nondiseretion-ary EPA obligation. Only two sections bear closer examination as a possible nondiscre-tionary obligation under which jurisdiction might arguably arise her.
Section 1311(e) of Title 33, provides: “Effluent limitations established pursuant to this section ... shall be applied to all point sources of discharge of pollutants in accordance with the provisions of this chapter.” 33 U.S.C. § 1311(e) (emphasis added). Under this subsection, EPA must apply effluent limitations to CAFOs as point sources.