157 S.W.3d 911
[…] Fam.Code Ann. § 160.751 (defining a “gestational mother” as “a woman who gives birth to a child conceived under a gestational agreement”); Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 160.752, et seq. (defining gestational agreement as one in which woman agrees to give birth to child, relinquishing all of her parental rights regarding the child, so that the intended parents can be the child’s parents); Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 160.602 (granting standing only to men “whose paternity of the child is to be adjudicated,” who are “related within the second degree by consanguinity to the mother of the child, if the mother is deceased,” or who are an “intended parent”).