It must be noted that petitioners have neither alleged nor sought to prove the conditions specifically required by that statute as bases for the exemption, i.e., that the labels were either stored in this State or sent outside this State for use. Further, the exemption granted by section 1119 (subd [a], par [2]) only applies when the goods have not been put to any use in this State. Here, the labels were clearly used in this State when they were affixed to catalogues for mailing. A different result is required with respect to petitioners’ final argument. Section 1119 (subd [a], par [4]) of the Tax Law provides an exemption from sales tax for: “the sale or use within this state of tangible personal property, not purchased for resale, if the use of such property in this state is restricted to fabricating such property (including incorporating it into or assembling it with other tangible personal property), processing, printing or imprinting such property and such property is then shipped to a point outside this state for use outside this state”. We hold that respondent’s conclusion that this statute is inapplicable to the facts of this case is erroneous. The section specifically allows a limited use in New York provided such use is limited to incorporating the property into or assembling it with other property.