119 Idaho 366 806 P.2d 959
[…] Id. The mere possibility of innocence will not invalidate a guilty verdict on appeal. Id.

Aiding and Abetting the Delivery of Marijuana

Idaho courts have defined “aiding and abetting” as participation in or assisting, encouraging, soliciting, or counseling a crime. State v. Randles, 117 Idaho 344, 347, 787 P.2d 1152, 1155 (1990). Our Supreme Court has also stated that aiding and abetting “contemplates a sharing by the aider and abettor of the criminal intent of the perpetrator.” Howard v. Felton, 85 Idaho 286, 297, 379 P.2d 414, 425 (1963). Idaho Code § 18-204 states that “[a]ll persons concerned in the commission of a crime ... whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense or aid or abet in its commission ... are principals in any crime so committed.”

*368Hickman’s convictions arise from purchases of marijuana made by an undercover investigator and a police informant from Hickman and Kopp in their apartment on two separate occasions.