OPINION AND ORDER ON CROSS MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Shamblin’s Chapter 13 plan, which was confirmed by order of this Court dated February 24, 1981, proposes a 25% dividend to all his unsecured creditors, including the judgment creditor previously mentioned.
It is the position of Shamblin that the provisions of § 525 of the Bankruptcy Code require, under the circumstances and facts *802set forth above, that Ohio BMV reinstate his driver’s license and registration privileges. Section 525 of the Bankruptcy Code provides:
“Except as provided in Perishable Agricultural Commodities Act, 1930 (7 U.S.C. 499a-499s), the Packers and Stockyards Act, 1921 (7 U.S.C. 181-229), and section 1 of the Act entitled “An Act making appropriations for the Department of Agriculture for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1944, and for other purposes,” approved July 12, 1943 (57 Stat. 422; 7 U.S.C. 204), a governmental unit may not deny, revoke, suspend, or refuse to renew a license, permit, charter, franchise, or other similar grant to, condit. on such a grant to, discriminate with respect to such a grant against, deny employment to,