131 Ill. App. 2d 434
[…] Ancillary to this injunctive relief, the section further provides:

*441“The court may make such orders or judgments as may be necessary to prevent the use or employment by a person of any prohibited practices, or which may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any moneys or property, real or personal which may have been acquired by means of any practice in this Act declared to be unlawful including the appointment of a receiver in cases of substantial and willful violation of the provisions of this Act.” (Emphasis supplied).

Section 8 defines the powers of a receiver appointed pursuant to Section 7 and further provides:

“Any person who has suffered damages as a result of the use or employment of any unlawful practice and submits proof to the satisfaction of the court that he has in fact been damaged, may participate with general creditors in the distribution of the assets to the extent he has sustained out-of-pocket losses.”

Section 9 provides: