IT IS THEREUPON ORDERED that:
[…] IT IS THEREUPON ORDERED that:
1. The child .be, and he is hereby adjudicated a dependent child....
Section 39.409(3), provides:
If the court finds that the child named in a petition is dependent, but shall elect not to proceed under subsection (2) [i.e., have the child remain in the home with supervision], it shall incorporate that finding in an order of adjudication entered in the case, briefly stating the facts upon which the finding is made, and the court shall thereafter have full authority under this chapter to provide for the child as adjudicated.
Section 39.41(4)(a) through (c)(3), Florida Statutes (1988 supp.), requires findings in the order of disposition:
(a) If the court commits the child to the temporary legal custody of the department, the disposition order shall include a determination as to whether the department has made a reasonable effort to prevent or eliminate the need for removal of the child from his home. If the child has been removed prior to the disposition hearing, the order shall also include a determination as to whether, after removal, the department has made a reasonable effort to reunify the family. The department shall have the burden of demonstrating that it has made reasonable efforts pursuant to this subsection.
(b) For the purposes of this subsection, the term “reasonable effort” means the exercise of reasonable diligence and care by the department and assumes the availability of appropriate services to meet the needs of the child and family.
(c) In support of its determination as to whether reasonable efforts have been made, the court shall: