IT IS THEREUPON ORDERED that:
[…] The remaining portions state:
The court, having considered the reports submitted by ... [H.R.S.] and having conferred with all parties present [the parties present being specifically named], finds that the child continues to be dependent.
IT IS THEREUPON ORDERED that:
1. The child .be, and he is hereby adjudicated a dependent child....
Section 39.409(3), provides:
If the court finds that the child named in a petition is dependent, but shall elect not to proceed under subsection (2) [i.e., have the child remain in the home with supervision], it shall incorporate that finding in an order of adjudication entered in the case, briefly stating the facts upon which the finding is made, and the court shall thereafter have full authority under this chapter to provide for the child as adjudicated.
Section 39.41(4)(a) through (c)(3), Florida Statutes (1988 supp.), requires findings in the order of disposition: