269 F. Supp. 996
[…] Title 13, Delaware Code, Chapter 1, Section 103 provides: “Whoever, being authorized to issue a marriage license, knowingly or wilfully issues a license for a marriage prohibited by this chapter, or, being authorized to solemnize a marriage, knowingly or wilfully assists in the contracting or solemnizing of a prohibited marriage, shall be fined $100, and in default of the payment of such fine shall be imprisoned not more than 30 days.”

Title 13, Delaware Code, Chapter 1, Section 104 provides: “If a marriage prohibited by this chapter is contracted or solemnized outside of the State, when the legal residence of either party to the marriage is in this State, and the parties thereto shall afterwards live and cohabit as husband and wife within the State, they shall be punished in the same manner as though the marriage had been contracted in this State.”